Events – By City

[insert_php]$varTown = filter_input( INPUT_GET, “varTown”, FILTER_SANITIZE_STRING )[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

[insert_php]print “

Time Event
3:30 PM

Little Stitching Nook Group
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

3:45 PM

Teen Zone at Lawrence
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

4:30 PM

Art Station
Martindale-Brightwood Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Winter Homeschool Days
Helen Pecar Memorial Park | Avon, Avon IN

10:00 AM

Jumperoo | Urban Air Noblesville
Urban Air Adventure Park, Noblesville IN

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

4:00 PM

Friday Flick
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

6:00 PM

Daddy Daughter Dance | Carmel
Cornerstone Lutheran Church, Carmel IN

7:00 PM

Brownsburg Father Daughter Dance
Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg IN

7:00 PM

Karaoke/DJ Nights at Daniel's Vineyard
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

9:00 AM

Winter Market
The AMP, Indianapolis

10:00 AM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

11:00 AM

Bilingual Storytime at Nora - Ukrainian
Nora Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

1:00 PM

Story Castle Cinema
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

7:00 PM

Brownsburg Father Daughter Dance
Brownsburg East Middle School, Brownsburg IN

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

6:00 PM

Mother - Son Luau Party

10:30 AM

Toddler Story Time and More
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Toddler Story Time and More
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

3:45 PM

Teen Zone at Lawrence
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Baby Love Story Time
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

10:30 AM

Bilingual Storytime - Spanish
Eagle Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

3:45 PM

Teen Zone at Lawrence
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:00 AM

Jumperoo | Urban Air Noblesville
Urban Air Adventure Park, Noblesville IN

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Critter Feeding Time at Pecar Nature Center
Helen Pecar Memorial Park | Avon, Avon IN

12:00 PM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Toledo Walleye
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Karaoke/DJ Nights at Daniel's Vineyard
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

12:00 AM

Daddy Daughter Dance | Time TBA
Cornerstone Lutheran Church, Fishers IN

12:00 AM

Holliday Park Bilingual Programs / Programas Bilingues
Holliday Park, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Night to Shine

9:00 AM

Winter Market
The AMP, Indianapolis

10:00 AM

Game Room | Drop-In Activity
Bethel Park, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Fiber Arts Club at Lawrence

10:30 AM

Warren Team STEAM
Warren Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

1:00 PM

Cupid's Ball
Hi-Way Lanes Bowling Alley, Franklin IN

1:00 PM

Story Castle Cinema
Westfield Washington Public Library, Westfield IN

2:00 PM

DADDY DAUGHTER DANCE
Richard A. Carlucci Recreation And Aquatic Center, Plainfield IN

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Cincinnati Cyclones
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
“[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

 

Scroll to Top