Events – By City

[insert_php]$varTown = filter_input( INPUT_GET, “varTown”, FILTER_SANITIZE_STRING )[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

[insert_php]print “

Time Event
2:00 PM

Red Alert Robotics Trunk-or-Treat
Center Grove Innovation Center, Greenwood IN

3:00 PM

Halloween Hike
Pioneer Park, Mooresville IN

4:00 PM

Trunk or Treat & Car Show
Mercy Road Church Northwest, Indianapolis

12:00 PM

Bottomless Mimosa Sundays
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

4:25 PM

Indianapolis Colts vs Washington Commanders
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Morning Bird Hikes at McCloud

6:00 PM

Dungeons and Dragons at West Perry

10:15 AM

Storytime at Decatur
Decatur Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Pike - Preschool
Pike Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Lawrence - Baby & Toddlers
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Storytime at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at West Perry
West Perry Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

11:00 AM

First Thursday at Newfields | FREE
Newfields (Indianapolis Museum of Art), Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Indy Library Store Book Sale
Library Service Center, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Indy Library Store Book Sale
Library Service Center, Indianapolis IN

8:30 AM

Donuts & Dads
Cornerstone Lutheran Church, Fishers IN

11:00 AM

Paws to Read at Wayne
Wayne Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

9:00 AM

Sensory Friendly Play
Urban Air Adventure Park, Noblesville IN

12:00 PM

Bottomless Mimosa Sundays
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

12:00 AM

Indy Library Store Book Sale
Library Service Center, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Indy Library Store Book Sale
Library Service Center, Indianapolis IN

10:15 AM

Storytime at Decatur
Decatur Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Preschool Storytime | Eagle Branch
Eagle Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Cool Creek Nature Center
Cool Creek Park and Nature Center, Carmel Indiana

10:30 AM

Storytime at Pike - Preschool
Pike Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Lawrence - Baby & Toddlers
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Storytime at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at West Perry
West Perry Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

2:00 PM

STEAM Saturdays at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:00 AM

Sensory Friendly Hours 2022
Explore Conner Prairie | Plan Your Day of Adventure, Fishers in

12:00 PM

Bottomless Mimosa Sundays
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

10:00 AM

Storytime at the Schoolhouse
Schoolhouse 7 Cafe‎, Fishers IN

6:00 PM

Dungeons and Dragons at West Perry

10:15 AM

Storytime at Decatur
Decatur Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Pike - Preschool
Pike Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Lawrence - Baby & Toddlers
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Storytime at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at West Perry
West Perry Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Third Friday at the Playground!
Playground Production Studio, Indianapolis IN

8:30 AM

Donuts & Dads
Cornerstone Lutheran Church, Fishers IN

12:00 PM

Bottomless Mimosa Sundays
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

1:00 PM

Indianapolis Colts vs Philadelphia Eagles
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Preschool Storytime | Eagle Branch
Eagle Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Pike - Preschool
Pike Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Lawrence - Baby & Toddlers
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Storytime at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at West Perry
West Perry Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Fiber Arts Club at Lawrence!
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

12:00 PM

Bottomless Mimosa Sundays
Daniel’s Family Vineyard & Winery, McCordsville IN

8:15 PM

Indianapolis Colts vs Pittsburgh Steelers
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis IN

1 2 3 4
“[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

 

Scroll to Top