Events – By City

[insert_php]$varTown = filter_input( INPUT_GET, “varTown”, FILTER_SANITIZE_STRING )[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

[insert_php]print “

Time Event
4:00 PM

Coxhall Mansion Tours
Coxhall Gardens, Carmel IN

5:00 PM

Sensory Night @ Sweet Peas Play Cafe
Sweet Peas Play Café in Kokomo {Out of Business}, Kokomo IN

5:30 PM

Game Night | Krannert
Krannert Park, Indianapolis in

6:00 PM

Trivia Night | Daniel's Vineyard
Daniel’s Vineyard, McCordsville IN

6:30 PM

80s Trivia Night at Sun King Kokomo
Sun King Kokomo, Kokomo IN

6:30 PM

PJ Story Time
The New Westfield Washington Public Library | A Community Space to Play, Study, & Create, Westfield IN

7:00 PM

FREE Trivia at Sun King Downtown Indy
Sun King Brewery Indy, Indianapolis IN

7:00 PM

Spring and Summer Yoga at the Osprey Pointe Pavilion
Osprey Pointe Pavilion, Noblesville IN

11:00 AM

Children's Garden Tour at Coxhall Gardens
Coxhall Gardens, Carmel IN

11:00 AM

Music & Movement
Anderson Public Library, Anderson IN

12:00 PM

Welcome to Fairyville
Nickle Plate Arts, Noblesville IN

4:00 PM

Aspire House | Intro to Roller Skating | Riverside
Riverside Park, Indianapolis IN

6:30 PM

Bedtime Storytime
Carmel Clay Public Library, Carmel IN

6:35 PM

Indianapolis Indians vs St. Paul Saints
Victory Field, indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Game Night at the AMP
The AMP, Indianapolis

7:00 PM

Game Show Battle Rooms | The AMP at 16 Tech
The AMP, Indianapolis

9:30 AM

Language Music N' Our Peeps (LMNOP)
GiGi’s Playhouse Indianapolis, Indianapolis IN

10:00 AM

Garden Storytime
Garfield Park Children’s Garden, Indianapolis in

10:00 AM

Tot Time | Krannert
Krannert Park, Indianapolis in

12:00 PM

Spring Homeschool Days: Bird Migration
Pecar Nature Center, Avon IN

12:00 PM

Welcome to Fairyville
Nickle Plate Arts, Noblesville IN

2:00 PM

Arts | Homeschool Art Day | Douglass Park
Douglass Park, Indianapolis IN

5:00 PM

Parent's Night Out
Code Ninjas, Greenwood IN

7:00 PM

Karaoke/DJ Nights @ Daniel's
Daniel’s Vineyard & Winery | Family-Friendly, Awesome Deals, and Exciting Entertainment, McCordsville IN

7:05 PM

Indianapolis Indians vs St. Paul Saints
Victory Field, indianapolis in

8:00 PM

Butler Ballet presents Prokofiev’s Cinderella
Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

National Parks Week

8:00 AM

Indianapolis Cars & Coffee
Lucas Oil Raceway, Indianapolis in

8:00 AM

Saturday Morning Spring Migration Bird Hikes
Cool Creek Park and Nature Center | 10 Ways to Play and Explore in Nature, Carmel Indiana

9:00 AM

Indy Winter Farmers Market
The AMP, Indianapolis

9:00 AM

Taste of Tuttles
Tuttle Orchard, Greenfield IN

9:00 AM

Vegetable Gardening Workshop 101 for Beginners
Tuttle Orchard, Greenfield IN

9:30 AM

Spring Wildflower Walks
Cool Creek Park and Nature Center | 10 Ways to Play and Explore in Nature, Carmel Indiana

10:00 AM

Central Indiana Orchid Society Orchid Show
Garfield Park Conservatory & Sunken Garden, Indianapolis

10:00 AM

Clean and Green Earth Day Celebration
Bundy Lodge, Brownsburg IN

10:00 AM

Clean and Green Earth Day Celebration
Arbuckle Acres Park, Brownsburg Indiana

10:00 AM

Earth Day Open House
Cool Creek Park and Nature Center | 10 Ways to Play and Explore in Nature, Carmel Indiana

10:30 AM

Peanut Butter & Jam: Premium Blend
The Palladium at the Center for the Performing Arts, Carmel IN

11:00 AM

Holi Hungama at the Indianapolis Color Throw Festival
Ramada by Wyndham Waterfront Hotel and Conference Center, Indianapolis IN

12:00 PM

Welcome to Fairyville
Nickle Plate Arts, Noblesville IN

1:00 PM

Earth Day Recycled Art
Taylor Center of Natural History, Noblesville IN

6:00 PM

Rookery Preserve Programs
Rookery Preserve, Arcadia IN

6:35 PM

Indianapolis Indians vs St. Paul Saints
Victory Field, indianapolis in

8:00 PM

Butler Ballet presents Prokofiev’s Cinderella
Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

National Parks Week

10:00 AM

Central Indiana Orchid Society Orchid Show
Garfield Park Conservatory & Sunken Garden, Indianapolis

1:30 PM

Story Castle Cinema: Pokemon: The Journey Starts Today
The New Westfield Washington Public Library | A Community Space to Play, Study, & Create, Westfield IN

1:35 PM

Indianapolis Indians vs St. Paul Saints
Victory Field, indianapolis in

2:00 PM

Butler Ballet presents Prokofiev’s Cinderella
Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

National Parks Week

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
“[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

 

Scroll to Top