Events – By City

[insert_php]$varTown = filter_input( INPUT_GET, “varTown”, FILTER_SANITIZE_STRING )[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

[insert_php]print “

Time Event
10:15 AM

Storytime at Decatur
Decatur Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Pike - Preschool
Pike Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

2:00 PM

Wild Play Wednesday
W.S. Gibbs Memorial Park, Danville IN

12:00 AM

Holiday Trolley | Carmel Christkindlmarkt
Carmel Christkindlmarkt, Carmel IN

12:00 AM

Sullivan Santa Express Holiday Train Ride
Sullivan Hardware & Garden, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Lawrence - Baby & Toddlers
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Storytime at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at West Perry
West Perry Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

12:00 AM

Holiday Trolley | Carmel Christkindlmarkt
Carmel Christkindlmarkt, Carmel IN

12:00 AM

Sullivan Santa Express Holiday Train Ride
Sullivan Hardware & Garden, Indianapolis IN

6:00 PM

Movies in the Plaza
Grand Junction Plaza, Westfield IN

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Cincinnati Cyclones
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

12:00 AM

Holiday Trolley | Carmel Christkindlmarkt
Carmel Christkindlmarkt, Carmel IN

8:15 PM

Indianapolis Colts vs Los Angeles Chargers
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis IN

6:00 PM

Dungeons and Dragons at West Perry

10:30 AM

Preschool Storytime | Eagle Branch
Eagle Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at Pike - Preschool
Pike Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kansas City Mavericks
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

10:30 AM

Storytime at Lawrence - Baby & Toddlers
Lawrence Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis

10:30 AM

Storytime at Spades Park
Spades Park Branch – Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

10:30 AM

Storytime at West Perry
West Perry Branch | Indianapolis Public Library, Indianapolis IN

4:30 PM

Family Game Night at Martindale-Brightwood

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Cincinnati Cyclone
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kalamazoo Wings | Star Wars Night
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Iowa Heartlanders
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Cincinnati Cyclones
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

3:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Wheeling Nailers
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Jacksonville Icemen
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Jacksonville Icemen
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kansas City Maverick
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

3:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kansas City Mavericks
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Iowa Heartlanders
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Toledo Walleye
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Cincinnati Cyclones
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

10:30 AM

Indy Fuel vs Kalamazoo Wings
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Wheeling Nailers
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Toldedo Walleye | Wizard Night
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Toledo Walleye | All You Can Eat Night
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Fort Wayne Komets
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Greenville Swamp Rabbits
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kalamazoo Wings | State Fair Night
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

3:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kalamazoo Wings | Kids Eat Free & Tooth Fairy Appreciation Night
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Wheeling Nailers | First Responders Night
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

5:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Kalamazoo Wings | Kids Eat Free
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

5:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Iowa Heartlanders
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

7:00 PM

Indy Fuel vs Fort Wayne Komets | Fan Appreciation NIght
Indy Fuel Ice Hockey Team | Farmer’s Coliseum Fairgrounds, Indianapolis in

1 2 3
“[/insert_php]

[button link=”http://www.indianapoliswithkids.com/event-submission-form” type=”big”] Submit New Event[/button] [button link=”https://indywithkids.com/events-full/” type=”big”]View Full Calendar[/button]
[ Anderson | Avon | Brownsburg | Carmel | Danville | Fishers | Franklin | Fortville | Geist | Greenfield | Greenwood | Indianapolis | Lawrence | Martinsville | Mooresville | Noblesville | Plainfield | Shelbyville | Westfield | Zionsville ]
[ –All– ]

 

Scroll to Top